Buoyancy Brigade Members

WE ARE THANKFUL FOR ALL OUR SUPPORTERS
WHO HAVE HELPED KEEP US AFLOAT SINCE 2014


2019

Bayfield Community Education Foundation

Apostle Islands Area Community Fund

Apostle Islands Historic Preservation Conservancy

Michael & Donna Anderson

Sea Scout Ship Luna 336

Cynthia & Steven Erickson

Washburn School Ecology Club

Sharon & Craig Locey

Brigid Ognibene

Karen W Hites

Jane Halvorson

Lynn Bruen

Other Gifts And In Kind Donations

Bayfield Harbor Commission

Jim McKie

Pike's Bay Marina

Dave Olson

Alan Appel

Wild by Nature

Joseph Pierce


2018

The Lukis Foundation

Apostle Islands Area Community Fund

Apostle Islands Historic Preservation Conservancy

Nancy Trapp

Girl Scout Cadette Troop 4156

Sea Scout Ship Luna 336

Brunsvold Family

Rob and Kathleen Hofmann

Gregory LaSchum

Barbara Tinkle

James & Jacqueline Hilgert

In Memory of Marlin Ray Nelson (Bud)
Kira Castle

Thomas Trant & Louise Trant Dobbe

Michael & Donna Anderson

Ann Lowry

Audrey Hanken

Beth Meyers

Kotimaa Woodworks of Minnesota

Sharon & Craig Locey

Diane Fizel

In Memory of Mervin E. Hites
Karen Hites

Tim & Stephanie Eldredge

Jeanine & Charlie Evenson

Bernhard & Mary Ringberg

Molly K Ringberg

Elizabeth Lexau

Victor Sacco

Corinne Daily

Jacob Meier

Tracey Snyder & Jeff Olsen

Other Gifts And In Kind Donations

Gregg Bloom

Pike's Bay Marina

Sandy MacLauhlin

Kate Bortell

Tech Soup

Bayfield Harbor Commission

Wild by Nature

Peterson Marine Survey Inc.

Madeline Island Ferry Line

Facebook Ads

Bronte Goodspeed Gross

Amie Roberson

Dave Olson

Jim McKie


2017

The Lukis Foundation

Apostle Islands Area Community Fund

North House Folk School

Thomas Trant & Louise Trant Dobbe

Dean Rau & Sarah Lund

Phil Peterson Ent. Inc.

Gregory LaSchum

David & Cynthia Collins

Rob and Kathleen Hofmann

Jane Halvorson

Kay & Jim Scheurell

Don and Karen Jaskowiak

Jerry & Mary Phillips

Larry & Julie McDonald

David Eades

Robert Sterje-Larsen

Sharon & Craig Locey

Pieper Brunsvold

William & Shelly McVay

Larry Jorstad

Kent & Donna Olson

Jerry & Mary Nelson

Tracey Snyder

Ron & Vicki Makela

Chip Hooley

In Memory of John Hayes Bloomquist
Jana Stewart & Jeffry Prey


2016

Marcy and Larry Dorau

Vincent Bizal

Cydney & Thomas Bulger

Laurie Rhodes

Robert Sterje-Larsen

Rolf & Sonja Brown

Jeffrey & Debra Lewis

Ken Clark

Gregory LaSchum

Bartholic Family Foundation


2015

Elhers & Pierce

Dan & Gay Bartholic

David & Joanie Posch

Northland College

Bayfield Chamber of Commerce


2014

Larry Lukis

Chequamegon Bay Arts Council

Jeanice Fontaine

Smeja Family Foundation

 

Every effort is made to ensure that this list is accurate and up-to-date.  
That said, we have been known to make an error from time to time. 
We apologize in advance for any mistakes and urge you to contact us to let us know.